National Associate Partners

The European Union Youth Orchestra operates in all 27 EU Member States through a network system of National Associate Partners that varies from State institutions to music academies, from local youth orchestras to national broadcasters.

Austria

 
undefined   Wiener Jeunesse Orchester  
Audition contact: Renate Böck  
Christiane Schön  

 

Belgium

 
undefined   BOZAR  
Audition contact: Nicolas Klimis   
Ulrich Hauschild  

 

Bulgaria

 
undefined   National School of Music Lyubomir Pipkov  
Audition contact: Irina Stoyanova  

 

Croatia

 
undefined   Jeunesses Musicales Croatia  
Audition contact: Dubravka Dujmović Kušan  

 

Cyprus

 
undefined   Cultural Services - Ministry of Education, Culture, Sport and Youth  
Anthi Panagiotou  
Audition contact: Elena Theodoulou Charalambous  

 
Czech Republic  
undefined   ARS/KONCERT, spol. s. ro.  
Audition contact: Lenka Šimečková  

 
Denmark  
undefined Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium  
Audition contact: Anne Mette Wilhjelm Knudsen  

 

Estonia

 
undefined   Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia  
Audition contact: Kai Kiiv  

 

Finland

 
undefined   Sibelius-Akatemia  
Audition contact: Nina Lackman  

 

France

 
undefined   Orchestre Français des Jeunes  
Audition contact: Capucine Sénac  
Pierre Barrois  

 

Germany

 
undefined Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin  
Michaela Engelbrecht  
Audition contact: Alexa Nieschlag  

 

Greece

 
undefined Thessaloniki Concert Halls  
Audition contact: Theo Papadimitriou  
George-Emmanuel Lazaridis  

 

Hungary

 
undefined Kreatív Európa Nonprofit Kft.  
Audition contact: Bettina Gida  
Gábor Mondik  

 

Ireland

 
undefined National Youth Orchestra of Ireland  
Audition contact: Carol-Ann McKenna  

 

Italy

 
undefined Marketing e Ottimizzazione Palinsesto Radio RAI  
Audition contact: Maria Gabriella Ceracchi  
Giulia Giovannelli  

 

Latvia

 
undefined Jāzepa Vītola Latvijas Mūzikas akadēmija  
Audition contact: Assoc. prof. Dr. Maija Sipola  

 

Lithuania

 
undefined Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija  
Audition contact: Giedrė Antanavičienė  

 

Luxembourg

 
undefined Ministère de la Culture  
Audition contact: Joé Haas  

 

Malta

 
undefined Malta Philharmonic Orchestra  
Audition contact: Maria Conrad  
Sigmund Mifsud  

 

Netherlands

 
undefined National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands (NJON)  
Audition contact: Daniëlle Egberts  
Ewout van Dingstee  

 

Poland

 
undefined Department of Artistic Schools and Cultural Education, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage  
Audition contact: Eliza Kujan  

 

Portugal

 
undefined Direção-Geral das Artes (DGArtes)  
Audition contact: Dulce Brito  

 

Romania

 
undefined Romanian Cultural Institute (RCI)  
Audition contact: Irina Iacob  

 

Slovakia

 
undefined Music Centre Slovakia  
Audition contact: Eva Planková  
Igor Valentovič  

 

Slovenia

 
undefined University of Ljubljana Academy of Music  
Audition contact: Igor Kadunc  
Marko Vatovec  

Spain

undefined Subdireccion General de Musica y Danza, Ministerio de Cultura y Deporte  
Audition contact: María Jesús Gamo Pérez  
Antonio Garde Herce  

 

Sweden

 
undefined Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg  
Audition contact: Tobias Granmo